TSHWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

Selection Tests and Results


LIST OF SELECTED STUDENTS FOR 2017

PLEASE READ AND FOLLOW INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY

Below are the names of the students that have been selected and offered places to enrol
for Architecture in 2017.
PLEASE NOTE:
This list indicates that you have been successful with regards to the test you have written at the Department.
IN ORDER TO BE ALLOWED TO REGISTER, YOU MUST BE SUCCESSFUL IN THE DEPARTMENT’S SELECTION ADMISSION TEST, AND YOUR SENIOR CERTIFICATE MUST COMPLY WITH THE MINIMUM REQUIREMENTS AS SET OUT IN THE PROSPECTUS. IF IT DOES NOT, YOU WILL NOT BE ALLOWED TO REGISTER FOR STUDYING ARCHITECTURE IN 2017.

    These requirements are:

  • 1) An endorsement to study for a BACHELOR’S DEGREE
    2) 25 or more APS points
    3) A score of 4 (50) for English (first or additional language)

  • Table 1
    List of students accepted for the B Arch programme and already confirmed
    (YOU DO NOT HAVE TO CONFIRM AGAIN)

    BARAKANGERA

    YACINTHE

    217089085

     

    DAVEL

    CHRISTIAAN

    217218667

     

    DE BEER

    JASON

    215716325

     

    DOS SANTOS

    BYRON

    217534127

     

    DU TOIT

    EMILE

    216721918

     

    ERASMUS

    RUAN

    215765350

     

    GUMEDE

    XOLANI

    216004213

     

    ISMAIL

    TALEO

    214818450

     

    JOHN

    KAYLEE

    217061024

     

    KOTZE

    JAN

    217534607

     

    MADE

    AYANDA

    216762215

     

    MAINE

    REBAONE

    216156854

     

    MATLEBYANE

    TISETSO

    213613669

     

    MATTHYSEN

    JACOB

    217035899

     

    MULLER

    THOMAS

    217213959

     

    NAUDE

    LUCINDY

    217065313

     

    PERREIRA

    CLAUDIO

    216361601

     

    RAFUMA

    BRIAN

    216834631

     

    RANTHLA

    MATUSELA

    211402857

     

    ROBINSON

    STEPHEN

    216797833

     

    SAAYMAN

    CHRISTO

    216495268

     

    SCHEEPERS

    MARINIQUE

    216882849

     

    SCOTT

    JODIE

    216833805

     

    SMIT

    DYLAN

    214131374

     

    WENTZEL

    RORY

    215623939

     

    WESSELS

    JOHANNES

    216717406

     

NOTE:
ALL SELECTED STUDENTS MUST REPORT FOR ENROLMENT ON MONDAY 16 JANUARY 2017 8H30 AT BUILDING 11:  AUDITORIUM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Table 2 

List of students accepted for the B Arch programme.
That must still confirm places.

ADOLPH

BRADY

217043441

 

BOS

NATASJA

216709276

 

BROMBIN

JESSICA

216885988

 

CRAUSE

MARISHA

216848500

 

DE LANGE

ERNEST

215036537

 

GOUWS

HENRICO

 

 

GROENEWALD

FRANCOIS

216775392

 

GWAMANDA

SANDILE

215190773

 

HAASBROEK

MARC

216833171

 

HATTINGH

WILHELMINA

216805720

 

ILUNGA

KABALU

217320232

 

JANSEN VAN VUUREN

ALLICIA

215600378

 

KOZISEK

DAVID

217159202

 

KUBANNEK

JASON

 

 

LE GRANGE

LUAN

214168154

 

MAKHUBELE

ZANDILE

217062292

 

MANUEL             

BEV

217206456

 

MEYER

MATTHEW

216800150

 

MKENGU

BONGANE

215351475

 

MOGOTSI

TSHEPANG

214798930

 

MONTSO

TSHEHETSO

216742702

 

NAWA

ISHMAEL

217184460

 

RADEBE

THEMBA

216063163

 

RAMPETE

ZIPHORAH

216241134

 

RUST

NICHOLAAS

216728033

 

SMITH

DANIELLE

216353285

 

THEUNISSEN

NICOLE

216554647

 

TLOU

PHEME

216086937

 

VAN SCHALKWYK

OCKERT

216982517

 

VELDSMAN

RYAN

216721284

 

ZUME

RELEBOHILE

216544684

 

If your name is listed in Table 2, you must inform us if you want to take up your place to study in 2017.
You must send an e-mail toarchitecture@tut.ac.zaand cc it tolabuschagnemm@tut.ac.zato confirm that you will be taking your place.
If you decide that you will NOT take up your place to study for the B Arch in 2017, please send a mail (to the addresses above) to inform us that you will not be taking the place you have been offered.

CUT-OFF TIME FOR E-MAIL TO BE RECEIVED:
FRIDAY 25 NOVEMBER12h00

If you do not confirmin time, your place will be offered to the next student on the waiting list.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Table 3

List of students accepted for the B Tech Architecture (extended) programme with provision for foundation.
Must confirm acceptance of place.

 

AVELING

ELISMA

216732081

 

BRINK

JOHANNES

215136590

 

BURGER

LOUISE

217256402

 

CHUMA ANDE

MDINGI

215628116

 

DAS NEVES

KEAGAN

216008472

 

KINNEAR

MARCO

216272552

 

MAMUTSE

ZIVAI

216884442

 

MATEBESE

SAZI

216751175

 

MATSHABA

KHUMO

216341139

 

MMUSI

TEISETSO

217347165

 

MOKWELE

HILDA

213627325

 

MOTSI

TATENDA

216310918

 

MPAI

LDN

216169778

 

NGUBANE

NOKUKHANYA

215196470

 

SMIT

RICHARDT

217068827

 

STASSEN

ZANDER

217320461

 

STOCKHOFF

MARILIEZE

217163013

 

VAN DER MERWE

JANNES

216715195

 

If your name is listed in Table 3, you must inform us if you want to take up your place to study in 2017.
You must send an e-mail toarchitecture@tut.ac.zaand cc it tolabuschagnemm@tut.ac.zato confirm that you will be taking your place.
If you decide that you will NOT take up your place to study for the B Arch in 2017, please send a mail (to the addresses above) to inform us that you will not be taking the place you have been offered.

CUT-OFF TIME FOR E-MAIL TO BE RECEIVED:
FRIDAY 25 NOVEMBER 12h00
If you do not confirmin time, your place will be offered to the next student on the waiting list.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Table 4
List of students on waiting list.
DO NOT PHONE:  You will be contacted by us and offered a position should anyone cancel, do not take up their place, do not arrive for enrolment, or do not comply to the minimum requirements. If you have not been contacted by the 20th of January 2017, there was no space available for you.

SEGOE

THATO

216024729

1

LOKO

THABO

217087953

2

MATSHABE

ATLEGANG

217068258

3

NDWALANE

BUSANI

217126355

4

DU PONT

WAHEED

215655040

5

NDLELA

NTOKOZO

217159393

6

NYATHI

COMFORT

216436164

7

MALOMA

OHROGHENEO

216843673

8

RADEBE

BAKANG

216727625

9

MALETE

PALESA

216850742

10

PUTTER

PAUL

217278198

11

MATHEBULA

CELIWE

213502271

12

RAPHIRI

NATASHA

216176464

13

STORM

BRENDAN

216178440

14

SEAGENG

KAMOGELO

217221447

15

MAKHUBELA

NYIKO

216102134

16

NXUMALO

NOTHANDO

216569008

17

MOKHALIMETSO

PABALLO

216366824

18

SINDEN

CHRISTOPHER

215116620

19

DIBAKWANE

ROMEO

217242851

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

If your name does not appear in one of the 4 tables / lists above, it means that your application was not successful.
No correspondence or telephonic conversations will be entertained.
For those students not selected, individual sessions for questions / discussions will be held on Friday 25 November from 09h00 to 15h00.
No booking is necessary.